Photos: 2009 Race Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2009 Race Winners

Photos by Larry Barker.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Connor Marchione from Notre Dame, Utica Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Connor Marchione from Notre Dame, Utica

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Connor Marchione, Notre Dame, Utica

Image of the Fred Ferris Girls Modified race winner Kaitlin Close from Academy of Holy Names Image of the Fred Ferris Girls Modified race winner Kaitlin Close from Academy of Holy Names

Fred Ferris Girls Modified
Kaitlin Close, Academy of Holy Names

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Brian Rahn from Sauquoit Valley Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Brian Rahn from Sauquoit Valley

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Brian Rahn, Sauquoit Valley

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Blake Colyer from Scotia-Glenville Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Blake Colyer from Scotia-Glenville

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Blake Colyer, Scotia-Glenville

Image of the Howard Rubin Boys Varsity race winner Caleb Edmonds from Cooperstown Image of the Howard Rubin Boys Varsity race winner Caleb Edmonds from Cooperstown

Howard Rubin Boys Varsity
Caleb Edmonds, Cooperstown

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Victoria Campanian from South Lewis Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Victoria Campanian from South Lewis

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Victoria Campanian, South Lewis

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner David Richards from Cobleskill-Richmondville Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner David Richards from Cobleskill-Richmondville

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
David Richards, Cobleskill-Richmondville

Image of the Lions Club Girls Varsity race winner Allison Lasnicki from Canastota Image of the Lions Club Girls Varsity race winner Allison Lasnicki from Canastota

Lions Club Girls Varsity
Allison Lasnicki, Canastota

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Chris Buchanan from Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Chris Buchanan from Cicero-North Syracuse

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Chris Buchanan, Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Keelin Hollowood from Saratoga Springs Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Keelin Hollowood from Saratoga Springs

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Keelin Hollowood, Saratoga Springs

Image of the East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV race winner Stephen Rathbun from Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV race winner Stephen Rathbun from Cicero-North Syracuse

East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV
Stephen Rathbun, Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Utica City School District Girls JV race winner Brianna Freestone from Saratoga Springs Image of the Utica City School District Girls JV race winner Brianna Freestone from Saratoga Springs

Utica City School District Girls JV
Brianna Freestone, Saratoga Springs

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified race winner Eddie Wallace from Oneida Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified race winner Eddie Wallace from Oneida

Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified
Eddie Wallace, Oneida

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Jacqlynn Halstead from Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Jacqlynn Halstead from Cicero-North Syracuse

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Jacqlynn Halstead, Cicero-North Syracuse