Photos: 2012 Race Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2012 Race Winners

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Photos by Larry Barker.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Jacob Depauw from Oneonta Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Jacob Depauw from Oneonta

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Jacob Depauw, Oneonta

Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified race winner Cheyenne Shoemaker from Holland Patent Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified race winner Cheyenne Shoemaker from Holland Patent

Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified
Cheyenne Shoemaker, Holland Patent

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner Matthew Hoffman from Fonda-Fultonville Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner Matthew Hoffman from Fonda-Fultonville

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Matthew Hoffman, Fonda-Fultonville

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Victoria Campanian from South Lewis Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Victoria Campanian from South Lewis

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Victoria Campanian, South Lewis

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Dennis Pollicino from Scotia-Glenville Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Dennis Pollicino from Scotia-Glenville

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Dennis Pollicino, Scotia-Glenville

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Lexi Sciotino from Niskayuna Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Lexi Sciotino from Niskayuna

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Lexi Sciotino, Niskayuna

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Jordan Pantalone from Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Jordan Pantalone from Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Jordan Pantalone, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Catherine Maloy from Academy of the Holy Names Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Catherine Maloy from Academy of the Holy Names

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Catherine Maloy, Academy of the Holy Names

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified race winner Julian Joyce from New Hartford Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified race winner Julian Joyce from New Hartford

Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified
Julian Joyce, New Hartford

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Elizabeth Haddad from New Hartford Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Elizabeth Haddad from New Hartford

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Elizabeth Haddad, New Hartford