Photos: 2013 Race Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2013 Race Winners

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Photos by Larry Barker.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Stone Lutz from Adirondack Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Stone Lutz from Adirondack

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Stone Lutz, Adirondack

Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified race winner Gabriella Scott from Canton Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified race winner Gabriella Scott from Canton

Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified
Gabriella Scott, Canton

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner Pat Murphy from Duanesburg Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner Pat Murphy from Duanesburg

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Pat Murphy, Duanesburg

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Talya Williams from Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Talya Williams from Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Talya Williams, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Jake Dehm from Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Jake Dehm from Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Jake Dehm, Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Abbi Wright from Bethlehem Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Abbi Wright from Bethlehem

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Abbi Wright, Bethlehem

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Zakaria Adam from Proctor Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Zakaria Adam from Proctor

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Zakaria Adam, Proctor

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Laura Pierce from Canton Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Laura Pierce from Canton

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Laura Pierce, Canton

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified race winner Jacob Chinyaradzo from Thousand Islands (CAN) Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified race winner Jacob Chinyaradzo from Thousand Islands (CAN)

Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified
Jacob Chinyaradzo, Thousand Islands (CAN)

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Brittany Alkerton from St Mary's (CAN) Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Brittany Alkerton from St Mary's (CAN)

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Brittany Alkerton, St Mary's (CAN)