Photos: 2005 Team and Award Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2005 Winning Teams

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boy's Junior High A winning team RFA Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boy's Junior High A winning team RFA

Lenny Hoffstetter Boy's Junior High A
RFA

Image of the Mello Testa Boy's Junior High B winning team NY Mills Image of the Mello Testa Boy's Junior High B winning team NY Mills

Mello Testa Boy's Junior High B
NY Mills

Image of the Girl's Junior High A winning team CNS, presented by Mr. Rich Ambruso Image of the Girl's Junior High A winning team CNS, presented by Mr. Rich Ambruso

Girl's Junior High A
CNS, presented by Mr. Rich Ambruso

Image of the Girl's Junior High B winning team Remsen, presented by Mr. Mello Testa Image of the Girl's Junior High B winning team Remsen, presented by Mr. Mello Testa

Girl's Junior High B
Remsen, presented by Mr. Mello Testa

Image of the Boy's Frosh A/B winning team Holland Patent Image of the Boy's Frosh A/B winning team Holland Patent

Boy's Frosh A/B
Holland Patent

Image of the Girl's Frosh A/B winning team Colonie Image of the Girl's Frosh A/B winning team Colonie

Girl's Frosh A/B
Colonie

Image of the Bill Delude Boy's Varsity A winning team CNS Image of the Bill Delude Boy's Varsity A winning team CNS

Bill Delude Boy's Varsity A
CNS

Image of the Howard Rubin Boy's Varsity B winning team Sauquoit Image of the Howard Rubin Boy's Varsity B winning team Sauquoit

Howard Rubin Boy's Varsity B
Sauquoit

Image of the Lions Club Girl's Varsity A winning team CNS, presented by 2006 honoree, Mr. Santo Paniccia Image of the Lions Club Girl's Varsity A winning team CNS, presented by 2006 honoree, Mr. Santo Paniccia

Lions Club Girl's Varsity A
CNS, presented by 2006 honoree, Mr. Santo Paniccia

Image of the Dave D'Allesandro Girl's Varsity B winning team Sauquoit, presented by Mr. Bill Delude Image of the Dave D'Allesandro Girl's Varsity B winning team Sauquoit, presented by Mr. Bill Delude

Dave D'Allesandro Girl's Varsity B
Sauquoit, presented by Mr. Bill Delude

Image of the Boy's Jr. Varsity winning team CNS Image of the Boy's Jr. Varsity winning team CNS

Boy's Jr. Varsity
CNS

Image of the Girl's Jr. Varsity winning team CNS, presented by 2006 honoree, Mr. John Convertino Image of the Girl's Jr. Varsity winning team CNS, presented by 2006 honoree, Mr. John Convertino

Girl's Jr. Varsity
CNS, presented by 2006 honoree, Mr. John Convertino

2005 Award Winners

Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Joshua Edmonds from Cooperstown

Joe Ficcaro Award
Joshua Edmonds from Cooperstown

Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Nicki Junod from Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Gratch Award
Nicki Junod from Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Ralph Lupia Award award winner Frank Mastroccio from Rome Free Academy

Ralph Lupia Award
Frank Mastroccio from Rome Free Academy

Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Rachel Leuthauser from Cicero-North Syracuse

Ted Chwazik Award
Rachel Leuthauser from Cicero-North Syracuse