2010 Photos

Photographs of the winning teams and award winners. Click on any picture to see a larger version.

Mello Testa Boys Modified   — Sauquoit Valley
Mello Testa Boys Modified — Sauquoit Valley
Fred Ferris Girls Modified  — Sauquoit Valley
Fred Ferris Girls Modified — Sauquoit Valley
Brian Dodge Boys JV  — South Jefferson
Brian Dodge Boys JV — South Jefferson
Utica Police & Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV  — Sauquoit Valley
Utica Police & Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV — Sauquoit Valley
Howard Rubin Boys Varsity  — Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Howard Rubin Boys Varsity — Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity  — Remsen
Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity — Remsen
Bill DeLude Boys Varsity  — South Jefferson
Bill DeLude Boys Varsity — South Jefferson
Lions Club Girls Varsity  — Cobleskill-Richmondville
Lions Club Girls Varsity — Cobleskill-Richmondville
Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity  — Cicero-North Syracuse
Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity — Cicero-North Syracuse
John Convertino Girls Varsity  — Academy of the Holy Names
John Convertino Girls Varsity — Academy of the Holy Names
East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV  — Cicero-North Syracuse
East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV — Cicero-North Syracuse
Utica City School District Girls JV  — Cicero-North Syracuse
Utica City School District Girls JV — Cicero-North Syracuse
Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified  — Cicero-North Syracuse
Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified — Cicero-North Syracuse
Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified  — Cicero-North Syracuse
Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified — Cicero-North Syracuse
Joe Ficcaro Award — Chris Buchanan from Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia
Joe Ficcaro Award — Chris Buchanan from Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia
Sam Gratch Award  — Christine Maloy from The Academy of the Holy Names
Sam Gratch Award — Christine Maloy from The Academy of the Holy Names
Ralph Lupia Award — Nicholas Bandel from Ilion, presented by Mr. Steve Roefaro
Ralph Lupia Award — Nicholas Bandel from Ilion, presented by Mr. Steve Roefaro
Ted Chwazik Award — Erin McEwain from Mt. Markham
(Photo unavailable)