Photos: 2016 Team and Award Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2016 Winning Teams

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team Beaver River Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team Beaver River

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Beaver River

Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified winning team Beaver River Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified winning team Beaver River

Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified
Beaver River

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Clinton Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Clinton

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Clinton

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team Clinton Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team Clinton

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Clinton

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team Niskayuna Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team Niskayuna

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Niskayuna

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Niskayuna Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Niskayuna

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Niskayuna

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Niskayuna Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Niskayuna

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Niskayuna

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Niskayuna Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Niskayuna

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Niskayuna

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified winning team New Hartford Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified winning team New Hartford

Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified
New Hartford

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Proctor Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Proctor

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Proctor

2016 Award Winners

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Davone Hernandez from Rome Free Academy Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Davone Hernandez from Rome Free Academy

Joe Ficcaro Award
Davone Hernandez from Rome Free Academy

Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Abigail Spiers from Niskayuna Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Abigail Spiers from Niskayuna

Sam Gratch Award
Abigail Spiers from Niskayuna

Ralph Lupia Award
Colton Kempney from Beaver River
(Photo not available)

Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Alyshia Alkerton from St. Mary-Brockville (CAN) Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Alyshia Alkerton from St. Mary-Brockville (CAN)

Ted Chwazik Award
Alyshia Alkerton from St. Mary-Brockville (CAN)