Photos: 2018 Team and Award Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2018 Winning Teams

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team St. Mary - Brockville, presented by Mr. Mello Testa Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team St. Mary - Brockville, presented by Mr. Mello Testa

Mello Testa Boys Modified
St. Mary - Brockville, presented by Mr. Mello Testa

Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified winning team Beaver River Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified winning team Beaver River

Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified
Beaver River

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Sauquoit Valley, presented by Mr. Steve Roefaro Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Sauquoit Valley, presented by Mr. Steve Roefaro

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Sauquoit Valley, presented by Mr. Steve Roefaro

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team South Lewis Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team South Lewis

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
South Lewis

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. John Convertino Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. John Convertino

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. John Convertino

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified winning team Union-Endicott, presented by Mr. Rich Ambruso Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified winning team Union-Endicott, presented by Mr. Rich Ambruso

Lenny Hoffstetter and Rich Ambruso Boys Modified
Union-Endicott, presented by Mr. Rich Ambruso

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Scotia-Glenville Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Scotia-Glenville

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Scotia-Glenville

2018 Award Winners

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Tyler Fauvelle from Adirondack Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Tyler Fauvelle from Adirondack

Joe Ficcaro Award
Tyler Fauvelle from Adirondack

Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Olivia Morganti from CBA Syracuse Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Olivia Morganti from CBA Syracuse

Sam Gratch Award
Olivia Morganti from CBA Syracuse

Ralph Lupia Award
Brandon Gardner from Oneonta
(Photo not available)

Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Stephanie James from Scotia-Glenville, presented by Mr. Gerard Chwazik, favorite brother of Mr. Ted Chwazik Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Stephanie James from Scotia-Glenville, presented by Mr. Gerard Chwazik, favorite brother of Mr. Ted Chwazik

Ted Chwazik Award
Stephanie James from Scotia-Glenville, presented by Mr. Gerard Chwazik, favorite brother of Mr. Ted Chwazik

© E. J. Herrmann Invitational. All rights reserved.