Girl's All-Time Top 20 & Past Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

Girl's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Present Course (2006- )

Runners School Time
1 Eva Borton Clinton 18:58.6
(2017)
2 Allison Lasnicki Canastota 19:02.5
3 Olivia Morganti CBA Syracuse 19:05.8
4 Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 19:07
5 Gianna Capoccia Rome Free Academy 19:10.3
6 Catherine Maloy Academy of the Holy Names 19:12
7 Sydney King Saratoga Springs 19:15
8 Heather Vroman T.R. Proctor, Utica, NY 19:20
9 Catherine Maloy Holy Names 19:22
10 Rachel Hodge Bethlehem 19:25.8
11 Anna Rybczynski West Seneca West 19:26.5
12 Hannah Ielfield South Lewis 19:29.4
13 Marian Draper Rome Free Academy 19:29.6
14 Mikala Anson Colonie 19:30
15 Lydia Williams Holy Names 19:31
16 Taylor Wendler Cicero-North Syracuse 19:32
17 Nicole Watterud Cicero-North Syracuse 19:33
18 Victoria Campanian South Lewis 19:36
19 Leah Triller Holy Names 19:36
20 Kaylee Scott Holy Names 19:37

Girl's All-Time Top 20 3.1 Miles (Course used 1977-2005)

Runners School Time
1 Nicole Blood Saratoga 16:54.3 (2004)
1 Erin Davis Saratoga 17:10
2 Cheri Goddard Saratoga 17:19.8
3 Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names 17:33
4 Jessica Milosch Saratoga 17:39
6 Dinise Bushhallow Auburn 17:41.8
7 Caitlin Lane Saratoga 17:48.4
8 Hannah Davidson Saratoga 17:52.8
9 Patty Wiegand Canastota 18:00.5
10 Katie Twarog Colonie 18:01
11 Laurel Burdich F-M 18:05
12 Karyn Delay Saratoga 18:05.2
13 Liz Deir Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:14.0
14 Tammy Widrick Port Byron 18:19.6
15 Tobey Kearns Saratoga 18:20
16 Marie Parks Cicero-North Syracuse 18:21.0
T-17 Christine Campbell Waterville 18:22
T-17 Staci Snider Saratoga 18:22
19 Caitlin McTague Niskayuna 18:24
20 Bonnie Gleason Adirondack 18:26.7

Girl's Varsity Winners

Year School Champion City Individual Winner School
1975 Nottingham Syracuse Kirschen Hagerlocker Nottingham
1976 Nottingham Syracuse Kirschen Hagerlocker Nottingham
1977 Baldwinsville Baldwinsville Tanya Heard Nottingham
1978 Baldwinsville Baldwinsville Dennison Cato Meridian
1979 U. F. A. Utica Sue Verdolvia Oswego
1980 Notre Dame Utica Lori Baily R. F. A.
1981 Johnstown Johnstown Lori Baily R. F. A.
1982 Johnstown Johnstown C. Morganti Henninger
1983 Nottingham Syracuse Hope Wynkoop Henninger
1984 Cortland Cortland Hope Wynkoop Henninger
1985 Homer (A race) Homer Denise Bushhallow Auburn
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Laurie Candido Oneida
1986 Linton (A race) Schenectady Heather Fenton New Hartford
Adirondack (B race) Old Forge Amy Siedsma Clinton
1987 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Cheri Goddard Saratoga
Ilion (B race) Ilion Lori Racha Holland Patent
1988 Saratoge (A race) Saratoga Cheri Goddard Saratoga
Hamilton (B race) Hamilton Gina Abraham Mr. Markham
1989 Dual Meet
1990 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Staci Snider Saratoga
Hamilton (B race) Hamilton Tracy Bunce Clinton
1991 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Jessica Milosch Saratoga
Canastota (B race) Canastota Kelly Stankivitz Canastota
1992 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Erin Davis Saratoga
Canastota (B race) Canastota Tenneil Tower Westmoreland
1993 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Erin Davis Saratoga
Clinton (B race) Clinton S. Tyksenski Clinton
1994 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Erin Davis Saratoga
Holy Names (B race) Saratoga Melinda Watkins Canastota
1995 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Francis Warner Carthage
Canastota (B race) Canastota Mindy Watkins Canastota
1996 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Erin Davis Saragoga
Canastota (B race) Canastota Shanti Crouch Canastota
1997 F-M (A race) Fayetteville Karen Hannum F-M
Canastota (B race) Canastota Dierdre Colgan Sauquoit
1998 Colonie (A race) Colonie Katie Twarog Colonie
Holy Names (B race) Saratoga Dierdre Colgan Sauquoit
1999 Colonie (A race) Colonie Laurel Burdich F-M
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Christine Campbell Waterville
2000 Colonie (A race) Colonie Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names
Cobleskill/Richmondville   Jackie Kosakowski Sauquoit
2001 Colonie (A race) Colonie Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Nichole Lister S. Jefferson
2002 Colonie (A race) Colonie Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names
Canastota (B race) Canastota Lauren Nobles Little Falls
2003 Niskayuna (A race)   Caitlin McTague Niskayuna
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Lauren Moser Beaver River
2004 Saratoga (A Race) Saratoga Nicole Blood Saratoga
Beaver River (B Race) Beaver Falls Samantha Stedman Sauquoit Valley
2005 Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race) Syracuse Nicki Junod Cicero-North Syracuse
Sauquoit Valley Sauquoit Samantha Stedman Sauquoit Valley
2006 Cicero-North Syracuse (Elite Race) Syracuse Katie Duerr Cicero-North Syracuse
Kellenberg Memorial (A Race) Uniondale Kelsey Peek Whitesboro
Beaver River Beaver Falls Christine Mulvihill Remsen
2007 Colonie (Elite Race) Colonie Heather Vroman T.R. Proctor
Cobleskill-Richmondville (A Race) Cobleskill Kaitlin Stordeur Kellenberg Memorial
Canastota (B Race) Canastota Allison Lasnicki Canastota
2008 Beaver-River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Cobleskill-Richmondville
(The Lions Club)
Richmondville Allison Lasnicki Canastota
Colonie
(The Convertino)
Albany Taylor Wendler Cicero-North Syracuse
2009 Beaver-River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Victoria Camapanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Lions Club)
Albany Allison Lasnicki Canastota
Saratoga
(The Convertino)
Saratoga Springs Keelin Hollowood Saratoga
2010 Remsen
(The D'Alessandro)
Remsen Talya Williams Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Cobleskill-Richmondville
(The Lions Club)
Cobleskill Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino)
Albany Catherine Maloy Academy of the Holy Names
2011 Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino)
Albany Leah Triller Academy of the Holy Names
2012 Sauquoit Valley
(The D'Alessandro)
Sauquoit Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino)
Albany Catherine Maloy Academy of the Holy Names
2013 Broadalbin-Perth
(The D'Alessandro)
Broadalbin Talya Williams Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Nanuet
(The Convertino)
Nanuet Laura Pierce Canton
2014 Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Allie Tedeschi Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Bethlehem
(The Convertino)
Delmar Abigail Spiers Niskayuna
2015 Broadalbin-Perth
(The D'Alessandro)
Broadalbin Gab Dewhurst Clinton
Bethlehem
(The Convertino)
Delmar Justyna Wilkinson Whitesboro
2016 Clinton
(The D'Alessandro)
Clinton Emma Novak Clinton
Niskayuna
(The Convertino)
Niskayuna Abigail Spiers Niskayuna
2017 CBA Syracuse
(The D'Alessandro)
Syracuse Eva Borton Clinton
Bethlehem
(The Convertino)
Delmar Gianna Capoccia Rome Free Academy

© E. J. Herrmann Invitational. All rights reserved.