Photos: 2011 Race Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2011 Race Winners

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Photos by Larry Barker.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Jonah Allard from Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified race winner Jonah Allard from Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Jonah Allard, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified race winner Samantha Fanion from Cooperstown Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified race winner Samantha Fanion from Cooperstown

Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified
Samantha Fanion, Cooperstown

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner Logan Kempney from Beaver River Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity race winner Logan Kempney from Beaver River

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Logan Kempney, Beaver River

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Victoria Campanian from South Lewis Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity race winner Victoria Campanian from South Lewis

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Victoria Campanian, South Lewis

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Tom Caraher from Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV race winner Tom Caraher from Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Tom Caraher, Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Holly Machabee from Bethlehem Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV race winner Holly Machabee from Bethlehem

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Holly Machabee, Bethlehem

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Anthony Lupia from Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity race winner Anthony Lupia from Cicero-North Syracuse

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Anthony Lupia, Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Leah Triller from Academy of the Holy Names Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity race winner Leah Triller from Academy of the Holy Names

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Leah Triller, Academy of the Holy Names

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified race winner Grant Norton from Scotia-Glenville Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified race winner Grant Norton from Scotia-Glenville

Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified
Grant Norton, Scotia-Glenville

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Juliet Hull from New Hartford Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified race winner Juliet Hull from New Hartford

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Juliet Hull, New Hartford