Photos: 2009 Team and Award Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2009 Winning Teams

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team Notre Dame, Utica Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team Notre Dame, Utica

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Notre Dame, Utica

Image of the Fred Ferris Girls Modified winning team Remsen Image of the Fred Ferris Girls Modified winning team Remsen

Fred Ferris Girls Modified
Remsen

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team South Jefferson Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team South Jefferson

Brian Dodge Boys JV
South Jefferson

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Cobleskill-Richmondville Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Cobleskill-Richmondville

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Cobleskill-Richmondville

Image of the Howard Rubin Boys Varsity winning team Beaver River Image of the Howard Rubin Boys Varsity winning team Beaver River

Howard Rubin Boys Varsity
Beaver River

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team Beaver River Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team Beaver River

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Beaver River

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Sauquoit Valley Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Sauquoit Valley

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Sauquoit Valley

Image of the Lions Club Girls Varsity winning team Academy of the Holy Names Image of the Lions Club Girls Varsity winning team Academy of the Holy Names

Lions Club Girls Varsity
Academy of the Holy Names

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Saratoga Springs Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Saratoga Springs

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Saratoga Springs

Image of the East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

East Utica Optimist Club Boys JV
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Utica City School District Girls JV winning team Saratoga Springs Image of the Utica City School District Girls JV winning team Saratoga Springs

Utica City School District Girls JV
Saratoga Springs

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Cicero-North Syracuse

2009 Award Winners

Image of the Ralph Lupia Award award winner Eddie Wallace, Oneida, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia Image of the Ralph Lupia Award award winner Eddie Wallace, Oneida, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia

Ralph Lupia Award
Eddie Wallace, Oneida, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia

Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Jacqlynn Halstead, Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Ted Chwazik Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Jacqlynn Halstead, Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Ted Chwazik

Ted Chwazik Award
Jacqlynn Halstead, Cicero-North Syracuse, presented by Mr. Ted Chwazik