Photos: 2011 Team and Award Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

2011 Winning Teams

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team Notre Dame/Utica Image of the Mello Testa Boys Modified winning team Notre Dame/Utica

Mello Testa Boys Modified
Notre Dame/Utica

Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified winning team Sauquoit Valley Image of the Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified winning team Sauquoit Valley

Fred Ferris and Howard Rubin Girls Modified
Sauquoit Valley

Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Holland Patent Image of the Bill DeLude Boys Varsity winning team Holland Patent

Bill DeLude Boys Varsity
Holland Patent

Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team Beaver River Image of the Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity winning team Beaver River

Dave D'Alessandro Girls Varsity
Beaver River

Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Brian Dodge Boys JV winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Dodge Boys JV
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Bethlehem Image of the Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV winning team Bethlehem

Utica Police and Fire Fighters Memorial Girls JV
Bethlehem

Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse Image of the Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity winning team Cicero-North Syracuse

Santo Paniccia Boys Varsity
Cicero-North Syracuse

Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Academy of the Holy Names Image of the John Convertino Girls Varsity winning team Academy of the Holy Names

John Convertino Girls Varsity
Academy of the Holy Names

Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified winning team Scotia-Glenville Image of the Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified winning team Scotia-Glenville

Lenny Hoffstetter Boys Modified
Scotia-Glenville

Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Liverpool Image of the Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified winning team Liverpool

Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Girls Modified
Liverpool

2011 Award Winners

Click on a photo to view a larger version.

Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Logan Kempney from Beaver River, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia Image of the Joe Ficcaro Award award winner Logan Kempney from Beaver River, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia

Joe Ficcaro Award
Logan Kempney from Beaver River, presented by Mr. Santo Paniccia

Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Leah Triller from The Academy of the Holy Names, presented by Mr. Sam Gratch Image of the Sam Gratch Award award winner Leah Triller from The Academy of the Holy Names, presented by Mr. Sam Gratch

Sam Gratch Award
Leah Triller from The Academy of the Holy Names, presented by Mr. Sam Gratch

Ralph Lupia Award
Jonah Allard from Notre Dame/Bishop Gibbons
(Photo not available)

Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Juliet Hull from New Hartford, presented by Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg Image of the Ted Chwazik Award award winner Juliet Hull from New Hartford, presented by Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg

Ted Chwazik Award
Juliet Hull from New Hartford, presented by Monsignor Francis J. Willenburg